Enspire Schedule

Friday, November 8
10:00 am

Pre-Conference Sessions (Optional)

  • 8:00 am -12:00 pm – Entrepreneurship Learning Community hosted by The Mott Foundation (Invitation only)
  • 10:30 am -12:00 pm – Ask the Experts hosted by Young Entrepreneur Institute
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm – The School in the Cloud movie
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm – Leadership Training + Entrepreneurship = Success hosted by Effective Leadership Academy
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm – Transforming Mindsets through Project Based Learning by Youth Entrepreneurs
12:30 pm

Enspire Welcome and Kick-Off

1:00 pm

Keynote – Get Up or Give Up with Michael Bonner

2:45 pm

Panel Discussion – A Conscious Approach to Entrepreneurship with JJ Ramberg

4:15 pm

 Young Entrepreneur Market, Reception and Networking

5:00 pm

Post-Conference Sessions (Optional)

  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm – The School in the Cloud movie
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm – Town Hall hosted by Ohio Afterschool Network (Invitation only)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm – Young Entrepreneur Market Workshop hosted by Young Entrepreneur Institute (Invitation only for students)

 

 

Saturday, November 9
7:00 am

Breakfast and Pre-Conference Session (Optional)

  • Ohio Afterschool Network Overview
8:00 am

Welcome and Opening Remarks

8:15 am

Panel Discussion – The Value of Entrepreneurship Education with Jasmine Lawrence

9:30 am

Breakout Workshops (choose one)

  • Welcome to Bonnerville – Michael Bonner
  • Conscious Approach to Entrepreneurship – Amanda Roman
  • Using the Startup Club book in Your Classroom – JJ Ramberg
  • My Entrepreneurial Journey – Jasmine Lawrence
11:00 am

Be Enspired! Mini-Grant Marketplace

11:30 pm

Young Entrepreneur Market

12:45 pm

Post-Conference Sessions

  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm – Entrepreneurship Learning Community hosted by The Mott Foundation (Invitation only)
  • 12:45 pm – 1:45 pm – Apply for your Mini-Grant Hands-on Help hosted by Young Entrepreneur Institute
  • 12:45 pm – 1:45 pm – How to Use Visuals in Your Classroom hosted by Angie Moline
  • 12:45 pm – 1:30 pm Middle School Entrepreneurship Education and Consortium hosted by AlphaJump
  • 12:45 pm – 2:15 pm Teacher Cohort hosted by Barker Center (Invitation only)
  • 12:45 pm – 2:15 pm – The School in the Cloud movie
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm – Young Entrepreneur Market Workshop hosted by Young Entrepreneur Institute (Invitation only for students)